?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Christmas Cards 2010!

HAHAHA I haven't just totally spent all evening going OMG CHRISTMAS CARDS instead of working on my NaNo, nope nope nope! *HALO*

I know - I always leave it until the last minute. BUT STILL. I HAVE A WEEK OF ANNUAL LEAVE LEFT, I CAN NAIL THIS!

...anyone want one? :) *needs to know if she needs to order more than 10 this year XD*

(I'll ask people for addresses later, once I've, I don't know, MADE THE CARDS, I suppose? You don't need to put addresses in this post - just a "yay" or a "nay". ^_^)

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
bobtodd
Nov. 10th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Yes pease!
keaalu
Nov. 10th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
Hooray :D

*adds to list*
muffins_of_god
Nov. 11th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
Meeee!
dragonheadthing
Nov. 11th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
Would love to get a card from you! They are always unique.
jill_dragon
Nov. 11th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
At least you're not playing Mah Jong on the computer to get out of writing a fire ecology paper that was due last week.

I'd love a X-mas card please. ^_^
_silverfox
Nov. 11th, 2010 03:04 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2018
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow