?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Eek! Spiders!


Arachnophobe
Arachnophobe
"There it is, there, there! You’re the cop, you get it! GET IT, oh Primus get it geddit geddit, what are you standing there for stomp it squish it shoot it with your frickin’ watergun I don’t care just get it!"

Poor Hardline. The things he has to put up with. *eyerolls* (I'm not saying "poor Skywarp" because he's just being a girl.)

I have no excuse for this one. It just struck me as amusing to doodle. :) A guy's got to have ONE phobia, right? Bless. (I'm thinking that since Cali "bugged" his tanks - ha, pun - he'd be a little leery of insects.)

Okay, seriously? I'm just procrastinating. I WILL get ch14 finished, eventually. ;)

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
_silverfox
Dec. 31st, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
LOL! You'd think that spider's so small he can barely see it!
muffins_of_god
Dec. 31st, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
Skywarp, BE A MECH. I'M terrified of spiders and I would have squashed that thing. :P

And you! Finish chapter 14! :P
keaalu
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
*does cunning internet sneakery and pretends not to be around really so she doesn't have to confess to not finishing 14 yet*

*halo*
muffins_of_god
Jan. 1st, 2009 04:25 am (UTC)
XD It's the holiday. I myself am posting from a hotel lobby in Florida from the wireless on m pda. Feel loved! (I totally can't STAND to be unconnected it seems)
keaalu
Jan. 2nd, 2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
*lol* That would totally be me if I had one of them. :D

I don't know WHAT I'm going to do next week when I'm going to be away from the internets for a WHOLE TWO DAYS *omg* *melodramatic swoonings*
jill_dragon
Dec. 31st, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
*snicker* Oh Skywarp, you wuss! I've never been really afraid of spiders, though I have a healthy respect for black widows. I would probably have just taken the poor thing outside and let it go.
keaalu
Jan. 1st, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
Me too. I mean, he's already got it under a glass on a bit of paper, how hard would it be? Of course, it might race back up the paper as soon as the glass comes off and onto him and OMG GET IN HIS VENTS AND MAKE WEBS AND SHIT OH NOES! Because of course, spiders have SEKRIT AGENDAS like making nests in Seeker tanks and etc.

It's the same as the girls at work won't touch them even with a glass and paper, and I have to rescue them before they get stomped... ;) Edit: Spiders, that is. Not Seekers. It'd be an impressively big glass if it was Seekers.

(NB: Darn, now I feel the urge to make a spider icon with "SEKRIT AGENDA" written on it to go with FLYING DOOM.)

Edited at 2009-01-01 12:57 am (UTC)
jill_dragon
Jan. 1st, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
It reminds me of this friend of mind who's a tough security guard that I've seen freak out over a tiny house spider and refuse to be in the same room with it. *snerk* He's never going to live it down, at least not if I have anything to do with it! >XD

BTW I bet Skywarp would hate being stuck in Beast Wars if he somehow managed to get warped forward three hundred years. Some of the Predacons have spider or insect beast modes. And unlike real spiders, these ones most definetly are something to be feared. ;)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow