?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Out and About

MI Xmas meal tonight! We're going here and it looks like yay fun. I can't remember what I'm having, though. ¬_¬ This is the menu, I think I picked the risotto (because omg mushrooooms), and the pheasant (never had it before and I want to try it, but I'm crap at cooking game), but pudding, no idea. ¬_¬

NEED MOAR PHOTOS.

Going to try and get to this market tomorrow:
Woodbridge Vintage & Contemporary Market

I need to finish my Christmas Shopping, and this looks quite exciting? Maybe?

HMM

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow